Special Offer StarTech.com USB 3.0 to DisplayPort External Video Card Multi Monitor Adapter ? 2560×1600 Before Special Offer Ends

StarTech.com USB 3.0 to DisplayPort External Video Card Multi Monitor Adapter ? 2560x1600

Should you be looking for reviews about computer monitor, then this is where to find it. StarTech.com USB 3.0 to DisplayPort External Video Card Multi Monitor Adapter ? 2560×1600 might be your best choice. Read this review and buy it by clicking the button below right now before this promotion finishes. Current price is 87.13.

Connect a DisplayPort-equipped display through USB 3.0, for an HD external multi-monitor solution
The USB32DPPRO USB 3.0 to DisplayPort Multi Monitor Adapter functions as an external DisplayPort video card, turning an available USB 3.0 port into a DisplayPort output, with support for high resolution 2560×1600 video, and 5.1 surround sound audio
The USB 3.0 DisplayPort adapter delivers a convenient, high-performance external video solution that makes it easy to add multi-monitor capability to a USB 3.0-enabled desktop or laptop computer (optimal performance from USB 3.0, backward compatible with USB 2.0) .Leveraging the high-bandwidth (5 Gbps) SuperSpeed USB 3.0 interface, the adapter delivers smooth, high-definition content to your DisplayPort-capable display, and can be used to mirror your primary desktop, showing the same image on each display, or to extend your desktop to double your workspace and increase your productivity.Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.Recommended System Requirements:CPU: Quad Core 2.4GHz or Higher (i5 recommended) RAM: 4GB or higher

StarTech.com USB 3.0 to DisplayPort External Video Card Multi Monitor Adapter ? 2560×1600

These are related products StarTech.com USB 3.0 to DisplayPort External Video Card Multi Monitor Adapter ? 2560×1600, it will oftimes be your best choice as well.

Asus VS197T-P 18.5 LED LCD Monitor – 16:9 – 5 ms

Asus VS197T-P 18.5 LED LCD Monitor - 16:9 - 5 ms

Superior Visual and Audio Enjoyment Meet Classic Elegant DesignDelicate touches make a monitor truly great, VS197T-P LED monitor, with 50,000,000:1 high contrast ratio, HDCP support and stereo speakers, is optimized for visual and audio enjoyment
This approach extends to the sturdy stand and slim profile without compromising style in ensuring stability and durability.

Price : 86.60

AddOn Computer Products ADD-FMCP-FX-SC 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) to 100Base-FX (SC) MMF 1310nm 2km POE Media Converter

AddOn Computer Products ADD-FMCP-FX-SC 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) to 100Base-FX (SC) MMF 1310nm 2km POE Media Converter

This is a media converter that converts a 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) to 100Base-FX (SC) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector which allows distance reach up to 2km
This

Price : 88.98

StarTech.com USB 3.0 to 4K DisplayPort External Multi Monitor Video Graphics Adapter – DisplayLink Certified – Ultra HD 4K

StarTech.com USB 3.0 to 4K DisplayPort External Multi Monitor Video Graphics Adapter - DisplayLink Certified - Ultra HD 4K

Connect an additional DisplayPort monitor to your PC with USB 3.0 technology capable of playback at 4K
Want to add 4K Ultra HD video to your computer system? Now, you can enjoy the picture quality of Ultra HD video, even if your system doesn’t natively support 4K video output
With an additional 4K monitor connected to your computer, you can extend or mirror your desktop for increased productivity
DisplayLink 4K Plug-and-Display certification ensures automatic driver installation, so you’ll be ready to enjoy your Ultra HD display in no time.Ultra HD Multi-taskingNow you can connect a 4K HDTV, monitor or projector to your computer, even if your laptop or desktop video card doesn’t natively support 4K output
The USB32DP4K USB to DisplayPort 4K adapter lets you extend or mirror your primary display onto an Ultra HD monitor or television, giving you the additional screen space you need to simplify multi-tasking and maximize your productivity.Astonishing Picture QualityAt four times the resolution of high-definition 1080p, you’ll be amazed at the picture quality of a 4K monitor or television
the USB32DP4K lets you harness the impressive bandwidth capability of a USB 3.0 connection to deliver the astonishing quality of Ultra HD to your 4K display
Plus, the adapter is backward compatible with 1080p displays, which makes it a great accessory for home, office or other workspace applications.DisplayLink 4K Plug-and-Display CertifiedInstallation has never been easier
When you connect this DisplayLink 4K Plug-and-Display certified adapter to a web-enabled Windows 7 or Windows 8 computer, it automatically downloads and installs the most up-to-date drivers for you, so you won’t have to.The USB32HD4K is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Price : 89.65

Refurbished HP Compaq 6005-USFF Desktop PC with AMD Athlon II X2 Processor, 4GB Memory, 160GB Hard Drive and Windows 7 Home Premium (Monitor Not Included)

Refurbished HP Compaq 6005-USFF Desktop PC with AMD Athlon II X2 Processor, 4GB Memory, 160GB Hard Drive and Windows 7 Home Premium (Monitor Not Included)

Refurbished HP Compaq 6005-USFF Desktop PC: Key Features and Benefits: AMD Athlon II X2 processor3.0GHz4GB DDR3 SDRAM system memory (expandable to 8GB) Gives you the power to handle most power-hungry applications and tons of multimedia work160GB SATA hard driveStore 106,000 photos, 45,000 songs or 84 hours of HD video and moreDVD-RW driveWatch movies and read and write CDs and DVDs in multiple formats10/100/1000Base-T EthernetConnect to a broadband modem with wired EthernetAMD Integrated GraphicsAdditional Features:10 x USB 2.0 ports, 1 x DisplayPort, 1 x VGA port, 1 x Ethernet port, 1 x audio-out jack, 1 x microphone jack1 x 2.5″ internal bay6.75 lbs
9.9″ x 2.6″ x 10″Software: Genuine Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium 32-Bit Edition (To learn more about the features of Windows 7, click here) Backup and Restore options built into Windows allow you to create safety copies of your most important personal files, so you’re always prepared for the worstSupport and warranty: Refurbished items have a 1-year parts and labor limited warrantyRecovery partition on Hard DriveWhat’s In The Box: Power cordQuick Start GuideTo see the manufacturer’s specifications for this product, click here
To see a list of our PC Accessories, click here
Trade in your used computer and electronics for more cash to spend at Walmart
Good for your wallet and the environment – click here.

Price : 89.99

Related Search

author
Author: